Invaders of Texas Login


Forgotten password?

Sign up for the iWire to get breaking news, event info and the species spotlight.



Invaders of Texas Satellites

Click on the satellite name for more information or the leader name to send them an email.

Satellite Leader C.S. Obs. Hrs.
Audubon Center
Dr. Tania Homayoun 13 23
2.3
Balcones Invaders
Lonnie Shockley 86 1740
751.3
BHC Invaders
Greg Rothlander 0 49
4.6
Big Bend Invaders
Jane Brown 0 0
0
Big Country Invaders
Shannon Roysden 5 9
1.3
Blackland Prairies Invaders
Dana Wilson 19 167
31.1
Bowie County Invaders
Delores McCright 1 0
0
Brazos Valley Invaders
Amanda Chau 14 89
18.1
Capital Area Invaders
Christine Powell 15 95
29.9
City of Austin Invaders
Angela Hanson 44 752
377.8
City of Austin PARD
Angela Hanson 13 235
70.6
Comal County Invaders
Linda Bruno 58 241
80.5
Connemara Conservancy
RJ Taylor 1 10
0.8
Cradle of Texas Invaders
Dave Brandes 16 382
58.1
Cross Timbers Invaders
Gary Hinds 78 5089
959.6
CTMG Invaders
Sheila Van Zant 1 0
0
Cypress Basin Invaders
Vanessa Adams 40 310
110
El Camino Real Invaders
Lisa Davenport 10 175
29.5
Fort Bend Master Invaders
Ginny Grant 2 4
1
Fort Worth Nature Center and Refuge
Anne Hamman 0 0
0
Gideon Lincecum Invaders
Judith Deaton 20 69
15.8
Griffin School Restoration Project
Invasive Species Coordinator 16 0
0
Guadalupe Invaders
Jim Dyess 12 2
0.2
Hays County Invaders
Lance Jones 16 301
41
Heart of Texas Invaders
Jeanene Betros 35 252
84
Heartwood Invaders
Teri MacArthur 16 286
57.7
High Plains Invaders
Jeremiah Bonilla 5 18
3.1
Highland Lake Invaders
Jerry Stacy 8 165
32.9
Hill Country Invaders
Phyllis Muska 49 463
237.9
Hornaday Invaders
Jessica Snider 13 60
10.3
Houston Arboretum and Nature Center
Trevor Rubenstahl 5 81
8.4
Houston Audubon Invaders
Richard Gibbons 16 20
3.8
Houston-Galveston Invaders
Bruce Handley 43 326
449.2
Jesse H. Jones Park and Nature Center
Rose Belzung 17 97
23.1
John Bunker Sands Wetland Center
John DeFillipo 0 0
0
Lady Bird Lake Arundo Survey
Invasive Species Coordinator 7 75
26.6
Llano Estacado Invaders
Burr Williams 9 4
0.3
Longleaf Ridge Invaders
Lori Horn 12 8
0.7
Lost Pines Invaders
Walt Elson 21 53
11.5
Lost Pines Master Naturalists
Audrey Ambrose 2 0
0
Master Gardeners of Blanco County
Tricia Timmins 1 0
0
Mid Coast Invaders
Kris Kirkwood 59 247
253.1
Misses Cooks Crew
Laura Cook 150 1
0.1
Mitchell Lake Audubon
Paul Pruitt 9 45
10.2
Moody High School
Auburn Carpenter 9 43
7.5
National Forests and Grasslands
Tom Phillipps 2 43
16.6
New Braunfels Invaders
Rosalie Meier 2 0
0
Piney Wood Lakes
Susan Tullos 18 2516
233.8
Pineywoods Invaders
Mike Murphrey 61 458
182.6
Red Raider Invaders
Tom Arsuffi 0 0
0
RGCHS Invaders
Trey Ybarra 2 1
0.3
RGV Invaders
Barbara Storz 16 0
0
Rio Grande Valley Invaders
Eileen Mattei 19 207
138.9
River Legacy Invaders
River Legacy Living Science Center 4 9
1.6
Rolling Plains Invaders
Lila Arnold 20 153
22.2
Sam Houston State Invaders
Ashley Morgan 7 1
4
San Antonio Invaders
Rachel Cywinski 32 1547
282
Sheldon Lake
Daniel Watson 8 0
0
Shoal Creek Conservancy
Joanna Wolaver 6 0
0
Stewards of Mayfield Preserve-Austin
Christopher Fritel 0 92
10.2
TAMU-CT Science Club Invaders
Tyler Phillips 14 17
2.4
Texas Gulf Region CWMA
CWMA Coordinator 9 75
30.2
Texas High School Invaders
Invasive Species Coordinator 26 320
73.5
Texas Master Naturalist Bluestem Chapter
Sue Abernathy 0 0
0
Texas Middle School Invaders
Invasive Species Coordinator 20 85
16.6
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
Monica E. McGarrity 3 252
21
Tierra Grande Invaders
David Disselhorst 19 5
0.9
TPWD - Region 8
Barbara Parmley 12 14
2.3
Trans-Pecos Invaders
Lois Balin 6 1
0.8
Travis County BCP
Renee Fields 8 172
25.2
Travis County Invaders
Invasive Species Coordinator 24 356
439.6
TXMN Goodwater Chapter
Greg Rothlander 21 105
22.6
UT Invaders
Katie Hansen 9 105
26.1
Voyager
Invasive Species Coordinator 1610 2057
388.6
Walnut Creek Wild
Cliff Tyllick 2 950
263.4
         
  Total: 2946 21527 6009.3
Share